Translations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Molke | |Molke | ||
| | | | ||
|/ sirutka | |сурутка / sirutka | ||
| | | | ||
|τυρόγαλο (tirágalo) | |τυρόγαλο (tirágalo) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Ei | |Ei | ||
| | | | ||
| | |jaje | ||
| | | | ||
|αυγό/αυγά (afgó/afgá) | |αυγό/αυγά (afgó/afgá) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Butter | |Butter | ||
| | | | ||
|/ maslac | |путер/маслац / maslac/putar | ||
| | | | ||
|Βούτυρο (vútiro) | |Βούτυρο (vútiro) | ||
|- | |||
|butter milk | |||
|Buttermilch | |||
| | |||
|млаћеница / mlaćenica | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cream | |cream | ||
|Sahne | |Sahne/Rahm | ||
| | |||
|крема/павлака / krema/vrhnje | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|/ | |||
|- | |||
|quark | |||
|Quark | |||
| | |||
|кварк / kvark | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 200: | ||
!colspan="6"|Bicycle parts | !colspan="6"|Bicycle parts | ||
|- | |||
|bicycle | |bicycle | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 2 July 2014
| English | German | Bulgarian | Serbian/Croatian | Macedonian | Greek | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-vegan food items | ||||||
| milk | Milch | млеко / mlijeko | γάλα (gála) | |||
| whey | Molke | сурутка / sirutka | τυρόγαλο (tirágalo) | |||
| egg | Ei | jaje | αυγό/αυγά (afgó/afgá) | |||
| butter | Butter | путер/маслац / maslac/putar | Βούτυρο (vútiro) | |||
| butter milk | Buttermilch | млаћеница / mlaćenica | ||||
| cream | Sahne/Rahm | крема/павлака / krema/vrhnje | ||||
| quark | Quark | кварк / kvark | ||||
| cheese | Käse | / sir | Τυρί (tiri) | |||
| joghurt | Joghurt | / jogurt | Γαούρτι | Yaurti | ||
| honey | Honig | / med | Μέλι (meli) | |||
| gelatine | Gelatine | / želatina | ||||
| bee wax | Bienenwachs | / pčelinji vosak | ||||
| meat | Fleisch | meso | Κρέας (kreas) | |||
| fish | Fisch | riba | Ψάρι (psari) | |||
| beef | Rind(fleisch) | govedina | ||||
| pork | Schwein(efleisch) | svinjetina | ||||
| chicken | Hähnchen/Geflügel | kokoš | Κοτόπουλο (kotopulo) | |||
| tuna | Thunfisch | tuna/tunj | ||||
| lactose | Laktose | laktoza | ||||
| seafood | Meeresfrüchte | θαλασσινά (thalassiná) | ||||
| Non-vegan E numbers: E120, E542, E631, E901, E904, E913 | ||||||
| Bicycle parts | ||||||
| bicycle | Fahrrad | |||||
| inner tube | (Fahrrad-)Schlauch | |||||
| tire | Reifen/Mantel | |||||
| pump | Pumpe | |||||
| handlebar | Lenker/Lenkstange | |||||
| bell | Klingel | |||||
| pedal | Pedal | |||||
| cog | Ritzel | |||||
| hub | Nabe | |||||
| quick-release | Schnellspanner | |||||
| chain | Kette | |||||
| oil | Öl | |||||
| break | Bremse | |||||
| wheel | Rad | |||||
| rim | Felge | |||||
| spoke | Speiche | |||||
| frame | Rahmen | |||||
| light | Licht | |||||
| Equipment | ||||||
| map | Landkarte (for regions) / Stadtplan (for cities) | |||||
| tent | Zelt | |||||
| Amenities | ||||||
| supermarket | Supermarkt | |||||
| drinking water | Trinkwasser | |||||
| bakery | Bäckerei | |||||
| bike shop | Fahrradgeschäft | |||||
| farmers’ market | Markt | |||||